March 5th-7th, 2021

Land of 10,000 Streams is a free, 3-day, online music festival featuring live-streaming performances from dozens of musicians and bands from across Minnesota and neighboring states. The lineup is posted below.

 

SPONSORED BY:

The Current

Land of 10,000 Streams is a pass-the-hat festival. Please remember to give directly to the musicians and bands using the links provided.
 

PLEASE CLICK ANY OF THE PERFORMERS BELOW TO LISTEN AND GIVE. YOU DON'T NEED TO WAIT TO START LISTENING AND GIVING.

 

JOE FLIP

Friday, March 5th at 1:00pm

JOE FLIP

 

THE HEAPING SPOONFULS

Friday, March 5th at 1:30pm

THE HEAPING SPOONFULS

 

DAKOTA DAVE HULL

Friday, March 5th at 2:00pm

DAKOTA DAVE HULL

 

TED HAJNASIEWICZ

Friday, March 5th at 2:30pm

TED HAJNASIEWICZ

 

LAURA HUGO

Friday, March 5th at 3:00pm

LAURA HUGO

 

LEWIEE BLAZE

Friday, March 5th at 3:30pm

LEWIEE BLAZE

 

MAUDLIN

Friday, March 5th at 4:00pm

MAUDLIN

 

THEYSELF

Friday, March 5th at 4:30pm

THEYSELF

 

TIM EMMONS

Friday, March 5th at 5:00pm

TIM EMMONS

 

ANDY HUGHES

Friday, March 5th at 5:30pm

ANDY HUGHES

 

TUGG

Friday, March 5th at 6:00pm

TUGG

 

NIGHT JOBS

Friday, March 5th at 6:30pm

NIGHT JOBS

 

LILY DETAEYE

Friday, March 5th at 7:00pm

LILY DETAEYE

 

MARTIN DEVANEY

Friday, March 5th at 7:30pm

MARTIN DEVANEY

 

GABRIEL DOUGLAS

Friday, March 5th at 8:00pm

GABRIEL DOUGLAS

 

JILLIAN RAE

Friday, March 5th at 8:30pm

JILLIAN RAE

 

MARK MALLMAN

Friday, March 5th at 9:00pm

MARK MALLMAN

 

ANTHONY IHRIG

Saturday, March 6th at 1:00pm

ANTHONY IHRIG

 

RYAN YOUNG of Trampled by Turtles

Saturday, March 6th at 1:30pm

RYAN YOUNG of Trampled by Turtles

 

DAN CHRISTIANSON

Saturday, March 6th at 2:00pm

DAN CHRISTIANSON

 

JAGGEDEASE

Saturday, March 6th at 2:30pm

JAGGEDEASE

 

TWAIN

Saturday, March 6th at 3:00pm

TWAIN

 

MEGAN KLEVEN

Saturday, March 6th at 3:30pm

MEGAN KLEVEN

 

ANNIE HUMPHREY

Saturday, March 6th at 4:00pm

ANNIE HUMPHREY

 

ADAM HAMMER

Saturday, March 6th at 4:30pm

ADAM HAMMER

 

THE ROYAL DUMPSTERS

Saturday, March 6th at 5:00pm

THE ROYAL DUMPSTERS

 

THE FEDERALES

Saturday, March 6th at 5:30pm

THE FEDERALES

 

JEREMY JEWELL

Saturday, March 6th at 6:00pm

JEREMY JEWELL

 

NOAH SHORT

Saturday, March 6th at 6:30pm

NOAH SHORT

 

HIGH & RISING

Saturday, March 6th at 7:00pm

HIGH & RISING

 

ANNIE MACK

Saturday, March 6th at 7:30pm

ANNIE MACK

 

MOTHER BANJO

Saturday, March 6th at 8:00pm

MOTHER BANJO

 

CHRIS KOZA

Saturday, March 6th at 8:30pm

CHRIS KOZA

 

NUR-D

Saturday, March 6th at 9:00pm

NUR-D

 

LESLIE RICH

Sunday, March 7th at 12:00pm

LESLIE RICH

 

DAN RUMSEY

Sunday, March 7th at 12:30pm

DAN RUMSEY

 

TERRY V of The Big Wu

Sunday, March 7th at 1:00pm

TERRY V of The Big Wu

 

GENTLEMAN SPEAKER

Sunday, March 7th at 1:30pm

GENTLEMAN SPEAKER

 

AMANDA B. PERRY

Sunday, March 7th at 2:00pm

AMANDA B. PERRY

 

TOMMY BENTZ BAND

Sunday, March 7th at 2:30pm

TOMMY BENTZ BAND

 

JASON EDWARD

Sunday, March 7th at 3:00pm

JASON EDWARD

 

JAMES TRAVIS

Sunday, March 7th at 3:30pm

JAMES TRAVIS

 

TAYLOR JAMES DONSKEY

Sunday, March 7th at 4:00pm

TAYLOR JAMES DONSKEY

 

AMANDA GRACE

Sunday, March 7th at 4:30pm

AMANDA GRACE

 

KATY VERNON

Sunday, March 7th at 5:00pm

KATY VERNON

 

THE BROTHERS BURN MOUNTAIN

Sunday, March 7th at 5:30pm

THE BROTHERS BURN MOUNTAIN

 

BEN COOK-FELTZ

Sunday, March 7th at 6:00pm

BEN COOK-FELTZ

 

MAYYADDA

Sunday, March 7th at 6:30pm

MAYYADDA

 

JEREMY MESSERSMITH

Sunday, March 7th at 7:00pm

JEREMY MESSERSMITH

 

JUST WULF

Sunday, March 7th at 7:30pm

JUST WULF

 

DAN ISRAEL

Sunday, March 7th at 8:00pm

DAN ISRAEL

 

JOYANN PARKER

Sunday, March 7th at 8:30pm

JOYANN PARKER

 

MUNSON-HICKS PARTY SUPPLIES

Sunday, March 7th at 9:00pm

MUNSON-HICKS PARTY SUPPLIES

 

 

 

SHARE THIS PAGE:

 

 

MUNSON-HICKS PARTY SUPPLIES

Sunday, March 7th at 9:00pm

MUNSON-HICKS PARTY SUPPLIES

 

JOYANN PARKER

Sunday, March 7th at 8:30pm

JOYANN PARKER

 

DAN ISRAEL

Sunday, March 7th at 8:00pm

DAN ISRAEL

 

JUST WULF

Sunday, March 7th at 7:30pm

JUST WULF

 

JEREMY MESSERSMITH

Sunday, March 7th at 7:00pm

JEREMY MESSERSMITH

 

MAYYADDA

Sunday, March 7th at 6:30pm

MAYYADDA

 

BEN COOK-FELTZ

Sunday, March 7th at 6:00pm

BEN COOK-FELTZ

 

THE BROTHERS BURN MOUNTAIN

Sunday, March 7th at 5:30pm

THE BROTHERS BURN MOUNTAIN

 

KATY VERNON

Sunday, March 7th at 5:00pm

KATY VERNON

 

AMANDA GRACE

Sunday, March 7th at 4:30pm

AMANDA GRACE

 

TAYLOR JAMES DONSKEY

Sunday, March 7th at 4:00pm

TAYLOR JAMES DONSKEY

 

JAMES TRAVIS

Sunday, March 7th at 3:30pm

JAMES TRAVIS

 

JASON EDWARD

Sunday, March 7th at 3:00pm

JASON EDWARD

 

TOMMY BENTZ BAND

Sunday, March 7th at 2:30pm

TOMMY BENTZ BAND

 

AMANDA B. PERRY

Sunday, March 7th at 2:00pm

AMANDA B. PERRY

 

GENTLEMAN SPEAKER

Sunday, March 7th at 1:30pm

GENTLEMAN SPEAKER

 

TERRY V of The Big Wu

Sunday, March 7th at 1:00pm

TERRY V of The Big Wu

 

DAN RUMSEY

Sunday, March 7th at 12:30pm

DAN RUMSEY

 

LESLIE RICH

Sunday, March 7th at 12:00pm

LESLIE RICH

 

NUR-D

Saturday, March 6th at 9:00pm

NUR-D

 

CHRIS KOZA

Saturday, March 6th at 8:30pm

CHRIS KOZA

 

MOTHER BANJO

Saturday, March 6th at 8:00pm

MOTHER BANJO

 

ANNIE MACK

Saturday, March 6th at 7:30pm

ANNIE MACK

 

HIGH & RISING

Saturday, March 6th at 7:00pm

HIGH & RISING

 

NOAH SHORT

Saturday, March 6th at 6:30pm

NOAH SHORT

 

JEREMY JEWELL

Saturday, March 6th at 6:00pm

JEREMY JEWELL

 

THE FEDERALES

Saturday, March 6th at 5:30pm

THE FEDERALES

 

THE ROYAL DUMPSTERS

Saturday, March 6th at 5:00pm

THE ROYAL DUMPSTERS

 

ADAM HAMMER

Saturday, March 6th at 4:30pm

ADAM HAMMER

 

ANNIE HUMPHREY

Saturday, March 6th at 4:00pm

ANNIE HUMPHREY

 

MEGAN KLEVEN

Saturday, March 6th at 3:30pm

MEGAN KLEVEN

 

TWAIN

Saturday, March 6th at 3:00pm

TWAIN

 

JAGGEDEASE

Saturday, March 6th at 2:30pm

JAGGEDEASE

 

DAN CHRISTIANSON

Saturday, March 6th at 2:00pm

DAN CHRISTIANSON

 

RYAN YOUNG of Trampled by Turtles

Saturday, March 6th at 1:30pm

RYAN YOUNG of Trampled by Turtles

 

ANTHONY IHRIG

Saturday, March 6th at 1:00pm

ANTHONY IHRIG

 

MARK MALLMAN

Friday, March 5th at 9:00pm

MARK MALLMAN

 

JILLIAN RAE

Friday, March 5th at 8:30pm

JILLIAN RAE

 

GABRIEL DOUGLAS

Friday, March 5th at 8:00pm

GABRIEL DOUGLAS

 

MARTIN DEVANEY

Friday, March 5th at 7:30pm

MARTIN DEVANEY

 

LILY DETAEYE

Friday, March 5th at 7:00pm

LILY DETAEYE

 

NIGHT JOBS

Friday, March 5th at 6:30pm

NIGHT JOBS

 

TUGG

Friday, March 5th at 6:00pm

TUGG

 

ANDY HUGHES

Friday, March 5th at 5:30pm

ANDY HUGHES

 

TIM EMMONS

Friday, March 5th at 5:00pm

TIM EMMONS

 

THEYSELF

Friday, March 5th at 4:30pm

THEYSELF

 

MAUDLIN

Friday, March 5th at 4:00pm

MAUDLIN

 

LEWIEE BLAZE

Friday, March 5th at 3:30pm

LEWIEE BLAZE

 

LAURA HUGO

Friday, March 5th at 3:00pm

LAURA HUGO

 

TED HAJNASIEWICZ

Friday, March 5th at 2:30pm

TED HAJNASIEWICZ

 

DAKOTA DAVE HULL

Friday, March 5th at 2:00pm

DAKOTA DAVE HULL

 

THE HEAPING SPOONFULS

Friday, March 5th at 1:30pm

THE HEAPING SPOONFULS

 

JOE FLIP

Friday, March 5th at 1:00pm

JOE FLIP

 

FULL LINEUP

 

Friday, March 5th

1:00pm - JOE FLIP
1:30pm - THE HEAPING SPOONFULS
2:00pm - DAKOTA DAVE HULL
2:30pm - TED HAJNASIEWICZ
3:00pm - LAURA HUGO
3:30pm - LEWIEE BLAZE
4:00pm - MAUDLIN
4:30pm - THEYSELF
5:00pm - TIM EMMONS
5:30pm - ANDY HUGHES
6:00pm - TUGG
6:30pm - NIGHT JOBS
7:00pm - LILY DETAEYE
7:30pm - MARTIN DEVANEY
8:00pm - GABRIEL DOUGLAS
8:30pm - JILLIAN RAE
9:00pm - MARK MALLMAN

 

Saturday, March 6th

1:00pm - ANTHONY IHRIG
1:30pm - RYAN YOUNG of Trampled by Turtles
2:00pm - DAN CHRISTIANSON
2:30pm - JAGGEDEASE
3:00pm - TWAIN
3:30pm - MEGAN KLEVEN
4:00pm - ANNIE HUMPHREY
4:30pm - ADAM HAMMER
5:00pm - THE ROYAL DUMPSTERS
5:30pm - THE FEDERALES
6:00pm - JEREMY JEWELL
6:30pm - NOAH SHORT
7:00pm - HIGH & RISING
7:30pm - ANNIE MACK
8:00pm - MOTHER BANJO
8:30pm - CHRIS KOZA
9:00pm - NUR-D

 

Sunday, March 5th

12:00pm - LESLIE RICH
12:30pm - DAN RUMSEY
1:00pm - TERRY V of The Big Wu
1:30pm - GENTLEMAN SPEAKER
2:00pm - AMANDA B. PERRY
2:30pm - TOMMY BENTZ BAND
3:00pm - JASON EDWARD
3:30pm - JAMES TRAVIS
4:00pm - TAYLOR JAMES DONSKEY
4:30pm - AMANDA GRACE
5:00pm - KATY VERNON
5:30pm - THE BROTHERS BURN MOUNTAIN
6:00pm - BEN COOK-FELTZ
6:30pm - MAYYADDA
7:00pm - JEREMY MESSERSMITH
7:30pm - JUST WULF
8:00pm - DAN ISRAEL
8:30pm - JOYANN PARKER
9:00pm - MUNSON-HICKS PARTY SUPPLIES